2022 World Cup Qualifiers

The 2022 World Cup qualifier campaign for teams around the world resumes as the European division heats up and the four local nations look for a spot in Qatar next winter.

Each team will play three times over the course of the next week, with competitive playoffs forming at least twice in the international break.

England will be in desperate need of a return to the competition arena after two great tournaments in the past three years. The goal will be to continue the upward trajectory and go beyond the qualifications for the 2022 World Cup.

Scotland face a battle for qualification but it started off strong, although Wales and Northern Ireland face tough tests if they make it to Qatar.

Every match will be broadcast live on a variety of channels and we are on hand to provide you with all the key dates in your diary to make sure you never miss a moment.

RadioTimes.com brings you the full schedule of European qualifying for the 2022 World Cup, including all the matches you can watch live in the UK, and we’ll keep you updated throughout the season.

For more features, check out: World’s Best Players 2021 | The best 2021 Premier League players | The highest paid players in the world 2021 | The highest paid players in the Premier League 2021

2022 World Cup Qualifiers Live on TV

All the time from the UK. Games without a specific channel will be shown in . format Button Red Sky Sports.

History 4

Wednesday 1 September

Group A
Luxembourg – Azerbaijan (at 19:45)
Portugal – Republic of Ireland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Premier League

group d
Kazakhstan – Ukraine (15 hours)
France – Bosnia and Herzegovina (7.45 pm)

F . group
Denmark – Scotland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Football / The main event
Faroe Islands vs Israel (7.45 pm)
Moldova – Austria (7.45 pm)

Group G
Latvia – Gibraltar (19:45)
Norway – Netherlands (19:45) Air Sports The main event
Turkey – Montenegro (19:45)

group h
Malta – Cyprus (19:45)
Russia – Croatia (19:45)
Slovenia – Slovakia (19:45)

Thursday 2 September

group b
Georgia – Kosovo (at 17:00) Sky Sports Football
Sweden – Spain (19:45) Sky Sports Premier League

See also  Local businessmen want a piece of their cake

group C
Italy – Bulgaria (19:45)
Lithuania – Northern Ireland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Football / The main event

Group E
Czech Republic – Belarus (7.45 pm)
Estonia – Belgium (7.45 pm)

The first group
Andorra – San Marino (7.45 pm)
Hungary – England (19:45) ITV
Bologna vs Albany (19h 45m)

J . group
Island vs Roman (19h45)
Liechtenstein – Germany (7.45 pm)
North Macedonia – Armenia (7.45 pm)

date 5

Saturday 4th September

Group A
Republic of Ireland – Azerbaijan (5 pm) Sky Sports Football
Serbia – Luxembourg (5:00 pm)

group d
Finland – Kazakhstan (5:00 pm) Sky Sports Football
Ukraine – France (19h45) Sky Sports Premier League

F . group
Faroe Islands – Denmark (19:45)
Israel – Austria (7:45 pm)
Scotland – Moldova (19:45) Sky Sports Football

Group G
Latvia – Norway (17:00) Sky Sports Premier League
Gibraltar – Turkey (19:45)
Netherlands – Montenegro (19:45)

group h
Cyprus – Russia (2:00 pm)
Slovenia – Malta (5:00 pm)
Slovakia – Croatia (7.45 pm)

Sunday 5 September

group b
Kosovo – Greece (7.45 pm).
Spain – Georgia (19:45)

group C
Bulgaria – Lithuania (5:00 pm)
Switzerland – Italy (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Football

Group E
Belarus – Wales (2 pm) Sky Sports Football
Belgium – Czech Republic (7.45 pm)

The first group
Albania – Hungary (5 pm)
England – Andorra (5:00 pm) ITV
San Marino – Poland (7.45 pm)

J . group
Iceland – North Macedonia (5 pm)
Germany – Armenia (7.45 pm)
Romania – Liechtenstein (19:45)

the sixth day

Tuesday 7 September

Group A
Azerbaijan – Portugal (5:00 pm) Sky Sports Football / The main event
Republic of Ireland – Serbia (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Football

group d
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Kazakhstan (19:45)
France – Finland (19:45)

F . group
Austria – Scotland (19:45) Air Sports The main event
Denmark – Israel (19:45)
Faroe Islands – Moldova (19:45)

Group G
Montenegro – Latvia (19:45)
Netherlands – Turkey (7.45 pm)
Norway – Gibraltar (19:45)

group h
Croatia – Slovenia (7.45 pm)
Russia – Malta (19:45)
Slovakia – Cyprus (7.45 pm)

Wednesday 8 September

group b
Greece – Sweden (19:45)
Kosovo – Spain (19:45)

group C
Italy – Lithuania (7.45 pm)
Northern Ireland – Switzerland (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Football

See also  How Brigitte Henrik (CNOSF) wants to go further

Group E
Belarus – Belgium (7.45 pm)
Wales – Estonia (7.45 pm) Air Sports The main event

The first group
Albania – San Marino (19:45)
Hungary – Andorra (7.45 pm)
Poland – England (19:45) ITV

J . group
Armenia – Liechtenstein (5:00 pm). Sky Sports Football / The main event
Iceland – Germany (7.45 pm) Sky Sports Premier League
North Macedonia – Romania (7.45 pm)

the seventh day

Friday October 8

Group E
Czech Republic – Wales (7.45 pm)
Estonia – Belarus (19:45)

Group G
Gibraltar – Montenegro (19:45)
Latvia – Netherlands (19:45)
Turkey – Norway (19:45)

group h
Cyprus – Croatia (19:45)
Tilt vs. Slovenian (19h45)
Russia – Slovakia (19:45)

J . group
Germany – Romania (7.45 pm)
Island vs Armenian (19h45)
Liechtenstein – Macedonia (7.45 pm)

Saturday 9 October

Group A
Azerbaijan – Republic of Ireland (17:00)
Luxembourg – Serbia (19:45)

group b
Georgia – Greece (5:00 pm)
Sweden – Kosovo (17 hours)

group C
Lithuania – Bulgaria (2:00 pm)
Switzerland – Northern Ireland (7.45 pm)

group d
Kazakhstan – Bosnia and Herzegovina (2:00 pm)
Finland – Ukraine (5:00 pm)

F . group
Scotland – Israel (5:00 pm)
Faroe Islands – Austria (7.45 pm)
Moldova – Denmark (7.45 pm)

The first group
Andorra – England (19:45) ITV
Hungary – Albania (19:45)
Poland – Saint-Marin (19:45)

date 8

Monday October 11

Group E
Belarus – Czech Republic (7.45 pm)
Estonia – Wales (7.45 pm)

Group G
Latvia – Turkey (7.45 pm)
Netherlands – Gibraltar (7.45 pm)
Norway – Montenegro (19:45)

group h
Croatia – Slovakia (19:45)
Cyprus – Malta (7.45 pm)
Slovenia – Russia (7.45 pm)

J . group
Iceland – Liechtenstein (at 19:45)
North Macedonia – Germany (7.45 pm)
Romania – Armenia (19:45)

Tuesday 12 October

Group A
Portugal – Luxembourg (19 hours 45 minutes)
Serbia – Azerbaijan (7.45 pm)

group b
Kosovo – Georgia (7.45 pm)
Sweden – Greece (7:45 pm)

group C
Bulgaria – Northern Ireland (7.45 pm)
Lithuania – Switzerland (7.45 pm)

group d
Kazakhstan – Finland (15 hours)
Ukraine – Bosnia and Herzegovina (7.45 pm)

F . group
Denmark – Austria (19:45)
Faroe Islands – Scotland (19:45)
Israel – Moldavia (at 19:45)

The first group
Albany vs Bologna (19h 45m)
England – Hungary (19:45) ITV
San Marino – Andorra (7.45 pm)

See also  Nigeria, the future surprise of the basketball tournament?

ninth day

Thursday 11 November

Group A
Azerbaijan – Luxembourg (5:00 pm)
Republic of Ireland – Portugal (7.45 pm)

group b
Georgia – Sweden (5 pm)
Greece – Spain (7.45 pm)

group h
Russia – Cyprus (5:00 pm)
Malta – Croatia (19:45)
Slovakia – Slovenia (19:45)

J . group
Armenia – North Macedonia (5:00 pm)
Germany – Liechtenstein (7.45 pm)
Romania – Iceland (7.45 pm)

Friday 12 November

group C
Italy – Switzerland (19:45)
Northern Ireland – Lithuania (7.45 pm)

F . group
Austria – Israel (7.45 pm)
Denmark – Faroe Islands (7.45 pm)
Moldova – Scotland (7.45 pm)

The first group
Andorra – Poland (7.45 pm)
England – Albania (19:45) ITV
Hungary – San Marino (19:45)

Saturday 13th November

group d
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Finland (2 pm)
France – Kazakhstan (19 hours 45 minutes)

Group G
Norway – Latvia (5:00 pm)
Turkey – Gibraltar (5:00 pm)
Montenegro – Netherlands (19:45)

Group E
Belgium – Estonia (7.45 pm)
Wales – Belarus (7.45 pm)

day ten

Sunday 14 November

Group A
Luxembourg – Republic of Ireland (7.45 pm)
Portugal – Serbia (7.45 pm)

group b
Greece – Kosovo (7:45 pm)
Spain – Sweden (7.45 pm)

group h
Croatia – Russia (13:00)
Malta – Slovakia (2:00 pm)
Slovenia – Cyprus (1:00 pm)

J . group
Armenia – Germany (5:00 pm)
Liechtenstein – Romania (17 hours)
North Macedonia – Iceland (5:00 pm)

Monday 15 November

group C
Northern Ireland – Italy (7.45 pm)
Switzerland – Bulgaria (19:45)

F . group
Austria – Moldova (19:45)
Israel – Faroe Islands (7.45 pm)
Scotland – Denmark (7.45 pm)

The first group
Albania – Andorra (19:45)
Poland – Hungary (19:45)
San Marino – England (19:45) ITV

Tuesday 16 November

group d
Bosnia and Herzegovina – Ukraine (7.45 pm)
Finland – France (19:45)

Group E
Czech Republic – Estonia (7.45 pm)
Wales – Belgium (7.45 pm)

Group G
Gibraltar – Latvia (19:45)
Montenegro – Turkey (19:45)
Netherlands – Norway (7.45 pm)

If you’re looking for something else to watch, check out our TV guide or visit our fitness center for the latest news.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *